Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
13.5 Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dale Hartzell 1 36/4:03.764 (1)
2 2Les Hartzell 2 35/4:00.925 (1)
3 3Brent Tittle 3 34/4:00.828 (1)
4 4Jon Imhoff 4 34/4:01.587 (1)
5 5Gary Labe 5 34/4:07.047 (1)
2
13.5 Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chad Barney 6 33/4:01.293 (1)
2 2Toby Good 7 30/4:03.461 (1)
3 3Ed Herman 8 30/4:06.398 (1)
4 4Brian Reed 9 28/3:50.160 (1)
3
17.5 Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tim Rothenberger 1 35/4:00.746 (1)
2 2Zach Cox 2 35/4:05.131 (1)
3 3Matt Wittmer 3 33/4:02.777 (1)
4 4Josh Moser 4 32/4:02.567 (1)
5 5Brent Tittle 5 25/4:02.536 (1)
4
Savge Stock Sprint Class (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Donnie Cox 5 31/4:12.978 (1)
2 2Antony Pasquale 6 29/4:03.268 (1)
3 3Howard Young 7 28/4:07.534 (1)
4 4Hal Gilmer 8 26/3:59.402 (1)
5
Savge Stock Sprint Class (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Zach Cox 1 33/4:02.648 (1)
2 2Rick Cox 2 33/4:04.149 (1)
3 3Les Hartzell 3 33/4:06.384 (1)
4 4Gary Labe 4 31/4:04.236 (1)
6
Stock Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Beissel 7 31/4:05.686 (1)
2 2Jon Imhoff 8 31/4:05.763 (1)
3 3Carter Tittle 9 28/4:00.041 (1)
4 4Gregory Wagner 10 25/4:01.237 (1)
5 5John Scherrer 11 25/4:02.461 (1)
6 6Shawn McKechnie 12 24/4:07.143 (1)
7
Stock Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Gary Labe 1 35/4:06.920 (1)
2 2Donnie Cox 2 34/4:04.726 (1)
3 3Ed Herman 3 33/4:06.950 (1)
4 4Antony Pasquale 4 32/4:00.193 (1)
5 5Toby Good 5 32/4:00.533 (1)
6 6Howard Young 6 32/4:02.619 (1)
8
Open Sc Modifieds (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Bachman 1 35/4:03.216 (1)
2 2Rick Good 2 34/4:00.050 (1)
3 3Hal Gilmer 3 32/4:01.102 (1)
4 4Gregory Wagner 4 28/4:07.356 (1)
5 5Rick Cox 5 4/29.158 (1)
6 6Keith Sr. Stanley 6 N/A
9
17.5 Sprint (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tim Rothenberger 1 36/4:02.283 (1)
2 2Zach Cox 2 36/4:05.194 (1)
3 3Les Hartzell 3 36/4:05.595 (1)
4 4Mark Baldwin 4 35/4:01.690 (1)
5 5Matt Wittmer 5 35/4:02.877 (1)
6 6Josh Moser 6 35/4:05.756 (1)
10
17.5 Sprint (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Cox 7 34/4:05.836 (1)
2 2Donnie Cox 8 33/4:02.428 (1)
3 3Dale Hartzell 9 32/3:35.542 (1)
4 4Brent Tittle 10 30/4:02.745 (1)
5 5Brian Reed 11 28/4:01.688 (1)
6 6Brian Bbg Burkhart 12 9/1:22.342 (1)
11
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 3:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Martin Strunk 1 19/3:06.000 (1)
2 2Jackson Good 2 18/3:00.378 (1)
3 3Joey Stanley 3 16/3:01.777 (1)
4 4William Reed 4 15/3:08.258 (1)
5 5Lucas Strunk 5 14/3:01.577 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Urcp Dirt Oval
Registrations Entries: 57
Drivers: 33
Total Race Laps 5,443
Total Race Time 11 hours, 36 minutes, 55 seconds
close X